We continue working without alterations in the service.
Delivery services work normally.
 

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil
Nr.Prod.: 749
In stock
100 ml
Price: 14,85 €

incl. 10% I.V.A.

The 100% pure Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of the Moringa tree (Moringa oleifera) in a mechanical cold pressing process and then filtered.

Moringa oil Moringa oil is characterized by its high content of unsaturated fatty acids. With its mild nutty flavor spicy Moringa oil is very suitable as an exclusive cooking oil, ideal for salads, marinades or sauces but also as cooking, frying and baking oil.

Its high oxidation stability helps it last long without preservatives or other additives, without becoming rancid.

Moringa oil is also often used for areas of skin care, lips and the area around the eyes for its excellent nutritional qualities. It is also used as a relaxing massage oil.
Indications for use:
  • Kitchen: can be used both cold and hot. For its characteristic taste we recommend an initial use with a small amount.
  • Cosmetics: as a massage oil, as a moisturizing oil, as an oil to protect delicate areas such as the lips or around the eyes.

Ingredients:
100% Moringa oil

Average nutritional values per 100 ml:

Calorific value 3894 kJ/930 kcal
Fat 99.9 g
of which:
- saturated fatty acids 25.4 g
- unsaturated fatty acids 74.5 g
- polyunsaturated fatty acids 0 g
Carbohydrate 0 g
Protein 0 g
Salt 0 g
 
Search:
Shopping cart