Jojoba Oil 100 ml

Jojoba Oil   100 ml
Nr.Prod.: 159
In stock
100 ml
Price: 8,50 €

incl. 21% I.V.A. plus shipping

Cold-pressed, 100% pure for sure, from 1. pressing. The liquid gold. The oil plant jojoba has been known for a long time as wild growing plant in Mexico, California and Arizona. A report of 1769 mentions that the Indians from California cooked with it and treated their wounds with it. In search of natural, biological cosmetic products and remedies people came again upon jojoba in 1971. Jojoba oil is obtained from a green, olive-like fruit. Its reaction on the skin stands out due to a good spreading ability, adhesion, fast absorbing into the skin without a remaining greasy film. As jojoba oil adjusts itself very well to the skin, a perfect skin protection is reached as well as a favourable influence on the skin moisture. The skin gets a velvety feeling. Newer surveys showed that jojoba oil enters deep into the epidermis and that it is thereby effective over a longer period of time.
Simmondsia Chinensis Oil.
Shopping cart